IBM Sterling Connect:Direct : Dicas do comando Select Statistics: Difference between revisions
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| detail=yes || tipo de relatório detalhado. || | | detail=yes || tipo de relatório detalhado. || | ||
|} | |||
== About rebids == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Record ID | |||
! Category | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| CMOT | |||
| Event | |||
| Client manager comm termination | |||
|- | |||
| CSPA | |||
| Process | |||
| Secure+ | |||
|- | |||
| CSPE | |||
| Event | |||
| Strong Password Encryption | |||
|- | |||
| CTRC | |||
| Process | |||
| Copy Termination Record | |||
|- | |||
| FMSD, FMRV | |||
| Process | |||
| FMH sent / received | |||
|- | |||
| IFED, RJED, RTED, SBED, PSED | |||
| Process | |||
| Step ended for IF / RUN TASK / RUN JOB / SUBMIT / other | |||
|- | |||
| LSMG | |||
| Process | |||
| Session Manager | |||
|- | |||
| LSST, RSST | |||
| Process | |||
| Local / remote step started | |||
|- | |||
| NUIC, NUIS | |||
| Event | |||
| Server Startup | |||
|- | |||
| NUTR, NUT1, NUT2, NUTC, NUIS | |||
| Event | |||
| Server Shutdown | |||
|- | |||
| PMIP, PMST, PMED | |||
| Event | |||
| Process manager initializing / started / ended | |||
|- | |||
| PMMX | |||
| Event | |||
| TCQ max age processing | |||
|- | |||
| PSTR, PRED, PERR, PRIN, PFLS, PSAV | |||
| Event | |||
| Process started / ended / error / interrupted / flushed / saved | |||
|- | |||
| QCxx | |||
| Event | |||
| TCQ change (xx typically identifies the new queue) | |||
|- | |||
| SCNT | |||
| Event | |||
| Concurrent session count | |||
|- | |||
| SLFA, CHFA, DLFA, AUPR | |||
| Event | |||
| Select / change / delete functional authorities | |||
|- | |||
| SLIP, IPPR, RFIP | |||
| Event | |||
| Select / update initparms | |||
|- | |||
| SLNM, CHNM, NMPR | |||
| Event | |||
| Select / change netmap | |||
|- | |||
| SLPX, CHPX, DLPX | |||
| Event | |||
| Select / change/ delete proxy | |||
|- | |||
| SMIN, SMED | |||
| Event | |||
| Session manager initialized / ended | |||
|- | |||
| SRSP, STRS | |||
| Event | |||
| Select process / statistics response | |||
|- | |||
| SSTR, SEND, SERR | |||
| Event | |||
| Session started / ended / error | |||
|- | |||
| STOP | |||
| Event | |||
| Shutdown command | |||
|- | |||
| SUBP, CHCG, DELP | |||
| Process | |||
| Submit / change / delete process | |||
|- | |||
| TRON, TROFF | |||
| Event | |||
| Trace on / off | |||
|- | |||
| USEC | |||
| Process | |||
| User security | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:32, 19 April 2024
Select Statistics
Mostra estatísticas e detalhes sobre o Processo.
select statistics <OPCOES>;
onde
Opção | Descrição | Detalhes |
---|---|---|
pnumber= | número do processo, lista | pnumber=(13,14) |
pname= | nome do processo. |
Pode ser usado com pname=name | (list) | generic
|
ccode=(operator,nn) | código final do processo. |
Exemplo: todos os processos que finalizaram com código 8. ccode=(=,8) ou ccode=(eq,8). Completion code:
Operadores:
|
recids= | record id | (list) |
snode= | nó secundário | generic | (list) |
submitter= | quem enviou o processo | generic | (list) |
startt= | start time | Pode ser usado com STARTT=(,04:00:00 PM) |
stopt= | stop time | Pode ser usado com STOPT=(,04:00:00 PM) |
detail=yes | tipo de relatório detalhado. |
About rebids
Record ID | Category | Description |
---|---|---|
CMOT | Event | Client manager comm termination |
CSPA | Process | Secure+ |
CSPE | Event | Strong Password Encryption |
CTRC | Process | Copy Termination Record |
FMSD, FMRV | Process | FMH sent / received |
IFED, RJED, RTED, SBED, PSED | Process | Step ended for IF / RUN TASK / RUN JOB / SUBMIT / other |
LSMG | Process | Session Manager |
LSST, RSST | Process | Local / remote step started |
NUIC, NUIS | Event | Server Startup |
NUTR, NUT1, NUT2, NUTC, NUIS | Event | Server Shutdown |
PMIP, PMST, PMED | Event | Process manager initializing / started / ended |
PMMX | Event | TCQ max age processing |
PSTR, PRED, PERR, PRIN, PFLS, PSAV | Event | Process started / ended / error / interrupted / flushed / saved |
QCxx | Event | TCQ change (xx typically identifies the new queue) |
SCNT | Event | Concurrent session count |
SLFA, CHFA, DLFA, AUPR | Event | Select / change / delete functional authorities |
SLIP, IPPR, RFIP | Event | Select / update initparms |
SLNM, CHNM, NMPR | Event | Select / change netmap |
SLPX, CHPX, DLPX | Event | Select / change/ delete proxy |
SMIN, SMED | Event | Session manager initialized / ended |
SRSP, STRS | Event | Select process / statistics response |
SSTR, SEND, SERR | Event | Session started / ended / error |
STOP | Event | Shutdown command |
SUBP, CHCG, DELP | Process | Submit / change / delete process |
TRON, TROFF | Event | Trace on / off |
USEC | Process | User security |
Some examples
- Select all statistics with details, after 15/04/2024 and before 16/04/2025
select statistics STARTT=(04/15/2024,00:00:00) STOPT=(04/16/2024,00:00:00) detail=yes
- Select all statistics, after 15/04/2024, that **Completion Code** is greater than 4
select statitics STARTT=(04/15/2024,09:00:00) CCODE=(gt,4)
- Select all statistics from today, where Record ID are in the list
select statistics STARTT=(today) RECIDS=(PRST|PRED|PERR|PRIN|CTRC|RTED) detail=yes
Write Statistics to a file in MS Windows
1) Create a file command.txt with
select statistics STARTT=(today) detail=yes
2) In MS Windows, go to directory
C:\Program Files\IBM\Connect Direct VXXX\Common Utilities\
and run command
direct –nNodeName or IPADDRESS;port –uUSERID –pPWD < command.txt > output_log.txt
You can provide a file to authentication
direct -fcddef.bin < command.txt > output_log.txt
To create this file follow Connect:Direct for Windows: How do I create a cddef.bin file with LCU.bat?